Call +1-425-226-2035
mail to sales@fs.com
  • Armored Fiber Patch Cords

Armored Fiber Patch Cords

Armored fiber patch cords are easy to use in harsh invironment with stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable. What is more ,they can be as flexible as the standard fiber patch cords. Armored fiber optic patch cords retain all the features of standard patch cord, but they are much more stronger. The armored fiber optic patch cords will not get damage even it is stepped by an adult, and they are anti-rodents as well.  
 
We provide armored fibre patch cords that are designed for harsh environment. The installation procedure and maintenance is also easy. They are ideal choice for people who is looking for fiber patch cords with addtional durability and protection as well as light weight.
 
Our armored fiber patch cords are terminated with LC/SC/ST/FC/E2000 connectors on both ends, such as LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-ST, SC-SC, ST-ST etc. They are available in duplex and simplex. The cables can be customized in optional lengths and are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide.
LC-LC Armored Patch Cords
LC-LC Armored Patch Cords

LC-LC armored fiber patch cords retain all the features of standard LC-LC patch cords, but are much stronger. Designed for harsh environments, these cables resist damage and environmental factors such as rodents chewing on cables. Even with...

Learn More
LC-SC Armored Patch Cords
LC-SC Armored Patch Cords

LC-SC armored fiber patch cords retain all the features of standard LC-SC patch cords, but are much stronger. Designed for harsh environments, these cables resist damage and environmental factors such as rodents chewing on cables. Even with...

Learn More
LC-FC Armored Patch Cords
LC-FC Armored Patch Cords

LC-FC armored fiber patch cords retain all the features of standard LC-FC patch cords, but are much stronger. Designed for harsh environments, these cables resist damage and environmental factors such as rodents chewing on cables. Even...

Learn More
LC-ST Armored Patch Cords
LC-ST Armored Patch Cords

LC-ST armored fiber patch cords retain all the features of standard LC-ST patch cords, but are much stronger. Designed for harsh environments, these cables resist damage and environmental factors such as rodents chewing on cables. Even with...

Learn More
SC-SC Armored Patch Cords
SC-SC Armored Patch Cords

SC-SC armored patch cords are used in optical fiber communications field. They are available with 9/125 single-mode fiber, 62.5/125 OM1 fiber, and 50/125 OM2, OM3, OM4 fibers. Their cable jackets are all in armored type which protects cable from harsh env...

Learn More
SC-ST Armored Patch Cords
SC-ST Armored Patch Cords

SC-ST armored patch cords are used in optical fiber communications field. They are available with 9/125 single-mode fiber, 62.5/125 OM1 fiber, and 50/125 OM2, OM3, OM4 fibers. Their cable jackets are all in armored type which protects cable from harsh env...

Learn More
FC-FC Armored Patch Cords
FC-FC Armored Patch Cords

FC-FC armored patch cords are used in optical fiber communications field. They are available with 9/125 single-mode fiber and 50/125 OM3 fiber. Their cable jackets are all in armored type which protects cable from harsh environment. We provide both simplex FC-...

Learn More
ST-ST Armored Patch Cords
ST-ST Armored Patch Cords

ST-ST armored patch cords are used in optical fiber communications field. They are available with 9/125 single-mode fiber and 62.5/125 OM1 fiber. Their cable jackets are all in armored type which protects cable from harsh environment. We provide both simp...

Learn More
E2000-E2000 Armored Patch Cords
E2000-E2000 Armored Patch Cords

E2000-E2000 armored patch cords are used in optical fiber communications field. They are only available with 9/125 single-mode fiber. Their cable jackets are all in armored type which protects cable from harsh environment. We provide both simplex E2000-E2...

Learn More
Home    |     Blog    |    Contact Us     |   FAQ     |   Site Map