Call +1-425-226-2035
mail to sales@fs.com

SC-FC Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords

SC-FC multimode 10G OM4 patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications, 5 times faster than the standard SC 50µm fiber cable. They are 100% optically tested for maximum performance and can work with both VCSEL laser and LED sources.

OM4 Laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables are designed for 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission. They feature 4700 Mhz/km EMB bandwidth and can be deployed in high-speed telecommunication centers, server farms, and data centers. These cables can backwards compatible with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance required to support laser light sources. Multimode 10G OM4 fiber optic patch cables support Ethernet, Fiber Channel, allowing extended reach upwards of 550 meters at 10 Gb/s for ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones.

We supply duplex SC-FC cables with PVC cable jacket and 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable diameter optional. They are normally in stock for immediate shipping.

SC-FC OM4 Fiber Patch Cords - PVC Jacket
Part# Description Price
48366 3M SC-FC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable- 3.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now

index_product_list.....
Home    |     Blog    |    Contact Us     |   FAQ     |   Site Map