Call +1-425-226-2035
mail to sales@fs.com

SC-SC Multimode 10G OM3 Patch Cords

SC-SC multimode 10G OM3 patch cables are used in optical fiber communications field. They are in typical 50/125 multimode mode fiber and designed to meet the newest 10Gbit standards. We provide duplex SC-SC OM3 patch cords with cable jacket options of PVC and LSZH. Cable length is optional according to customers’ request.

Our fiber optic patch cords are made and customized to order worldwide and are fully tested to ensure top performance. Each assembly is serialized for easy identification and sealed in individual Ziploc bags. Test results are contained in each order. They are constructed from high quality fiber glass and high grade connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy.

These SC-SC multimode 10G OM3 patch cords feature various cable jacket types and are normally in stock for immediate shipping.

SC-SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cords - PVC Jacket
Part# Description Price
41778 1M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41774 2M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41773 3M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41772 5M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41771 7M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41781 10M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41780 15M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41779 20M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41777 30M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41776 40M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41775 50M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
SC-SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cords - LSZH Jacket
Part# Description Price
42640 1M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42646 2M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42636 3M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42637 5M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42638 7M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42639 10M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42641 15M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42642 20M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42643 30M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42644 40M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42645 50M SC UPC to SC UPC 10G 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now

Home    |     Blog    |    Contact Us     |   FAQ     |   Site Map