Call +1-425-226-2035
mail to sales@fs.com
  • Multimode Fiber Patch Cords

Multimode Fiber Patch Cords

We provide various kinds of multimode fiber optic patch cords that are widely used in telecommunications, data processing and FTTx projects. We offer both simplex OM2 multimode fiber optic patch cables and duplex OM2 multimode fiber optic patch cables. These patch cables are typically in 50/125μm. The multimode patch cables types we offer include SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, etc.  And cables can be customized in optional lengths.

All of our cables are 100% tested for quality and compatibility during production, we ensure every piece of our multimode patch cables has reliable quality and performance.
LC-LC Multimode 10G OM2 Patch Cords
LC-LC Multimode 10G OM2 Patch Cords

LC-LC multimode OM2 patch cords are widely used in telecommunications, data processing and FTTx applications. They are in typical 50/125 multimode fiber. We provide both simplex and duplex LC-LC patch cords in 2.0mm cable diameter. Cable jackets of PVC, LSZH, ...

Learn More
LC-SC Multimode 10G OM2 Patch Cords
LC-SC Multimode 10G OM2 Patch Cords

LC-SC multimode OM2 patch cords are used in fiber communication field. They are in typical 50/125 multimode fiber. We provide both simplex and duplex LC-SC patch cords in 2.0mm cable diameter. PVC and LSZH cable jackets are available for choosing. Cable length...

Learn More
LC-FC Multimode 10G OM2 Patch Cords
LC-FC Multimode 10G OM2 Patch Cords

LC-FC multimode OM2 patch cords are used in fiber communication field. They are in typical 50/125 multimode fiber. We provide both simplex and duplex LC-FC patch cords in 2.0mm cable diameter. PVC and LSZH cable jackets are available for choosing. Cable length...

Learn More
LC-ST Multimode 10G OM2 Patch Cords
LC-ST Multimode 10G OM2 Patch Cords

LC-ST multimode OM2 patch cords are used in fiber communication field. They are in typical 50/125 multimode fiber. We provide both simplex and duplex LC-ST patch cords in 2.0mm cable diameter. PVC and LSZH cable jackets are available for choosing. Cable length...

Learn More
SC-SC Multimode 10G OM2 Patch Cords
SC-SC Multimode 10G OM2 Patch Cords

SC-SC multimode OM2 patch cords are used in fiber communication field. They are in typical 50/125 multimode fiber. Both ends are terminated with SC connectors. We provide both simplex and duplex SC-SC patch cords in 2.0mm cable diameter. PVC and LSZH cable jac...

Learn More
SC-ST Multimode 10G OM2 Patch Cords
SC-ST Multimode 10G OM2 Patch Cords

SC-ST multimode OM2 patch cords are used in fiber communication field. They are in typical 50/125 multimode fiber. We supply duplex SC-ST patch cords with 2.0mm cable diameter. PVC and LSZH cable jackets are available for choosing. Cable length is optional acc...

Learn More
Home    |     Blog    |    Contact Us     |   FAQ     |   Site Map