Call +1-425-226-2035
mail to sales@fs.com
  • 10G OM4 Fiber Patch Cords

10G OM4 Fiber Patch Cords

10G OM4 fiber patch cords are used for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications, providing 10Gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications with the speed 5 times faster than standard 50µm fiber cable. It works with both VCSEL laser and LED source. OM4 patch cords are completely backwards compatible with OM3 patch cords and share the same distinctive aqua jacket. The key performance differences lie in the bandwidth specifications. 
 
The 10G OM4 fiber patch cords we provide are designed to run advanced application to meet the IEEE 802.3 specification. Our OM4 fiber patch cords have been developed according to the newest 10Gbit standards, allowing extended reach upwards of 550 meters at 10 Gb/s for ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones. With our state-of-art testing equipment, refined polishing machine, advanced polishing procedure and a group of experienced technicians, we offer reliable and top quality 10G OM4 fiber patch cords at an affordable price.
 
Our 10G OM4 fiber patch cords are standard fiber optic cables terminated with LC/SC/ST/FC/E2000 connectors on both ends, such as LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-ST, SC-SC, ST-ST etc. They are available in duplex and simplex. The cables can be customized in optional lengths and are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide.
LC-LC Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords
LC-LC Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords

LC-LC multimode 10G OM4 patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications, 5 times faster than the standard LC 50µm fiber cable. They are 100% optically tested for maximum performance and ca...

Learn More
LC-SC Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords
LC-SC Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords

LC-SC multimode 10G OM4 patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications, 5 times faster than the standard LC 50µm fiber cable. They are 100% optically tested for maximum performance and ca...

Learn More
LC-FC Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords
LC-FC Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords

LC-FC multimode 10G OM4 patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications, 5 times faster than the standard LC 50µm fiber cable. They are 100% optically tested for maximum performance and ca...

Learn More
LC-ST Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords
LC-ST Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords

LC-ST multimode 10G OM4 patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications, 5 times faster than the standard LC 50µm fiber cable. They are 100% optically tested for maximum performance and ca...

Learn More
SC-SC Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords
SC-SC Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords

SC-SC multimode 10G OM4 patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications, 5 times faster than the standard SC 50µm fiber cable. They are 100% optically tested for maximum performance and can work wit...

Learn More
SC-FC Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords
SC-FC Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords

SC-FC multimode 10G OM4 patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications, 5 times faster than the standard SC 50µm fiber cable. They are 100% optically tested for maximum performance and can work wit...

Learn More
SC-ST Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords
SC-ST Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords

SC-ST multimode 10G OM4 patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications, 5 times faster than the standard SC 50µm fiber cable. They are 100% optically tested for maximum performance and can work wit...

Learn More
Home    |     Blog    |    Contact Us     |   FAQ     |   Site Map