Call +1-425-226-2035
mail to sales@fs.com

FC-FC Single-mode Patch Cords

FC-FC single-mode patch cords are in typical 9/125 single-mode fiber used for fiber optic communications. We supply both simplex and duplex FC-FC single-mode patch cords with PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket in 2.0mm cable diameter. Cable length is optional according to customers’ request.

Our fiber optic patch cables are made and customized to order worldwide and are fully tested to guarantee top performance. Each assembly is serialized for easy identification and sealed in individual Ziploc bags. Test results are included in each order. They are constructed with high quality fiber glass and high grade connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy.

These FC-FC single-mode patch cords feature various cable jacket types and are normally in stock for immediate shipping.

FC-FC Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords - PVC Jacket
Part# Description Price
40732 20M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40733 10M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40734 7M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40735 5M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40736 3M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40737 2M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40738 15M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40739 30M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40740 1M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40741 50M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40742 40M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41338 7M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41339 5M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41340 2M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41341 1M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41342 20M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41343 50M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41344 40M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41345 30M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41346 15M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41347 3M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41348 10M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41956 1M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41957 30M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41958 20M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41959 15M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41960 10M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41961 5M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41962 7M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41963 2M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41964 3M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41965 50M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
41966 40M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
42004 3M FC APC to E2000 APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
44047 4M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
44048 8M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
FC-FC Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords - LSZH Jacket
Part# Description Price
42365 1M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42366 2M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42367 3M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42368 5M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42369 7M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42370 10M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42371 15M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42372 20M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42373 30M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42374 40M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42375 50M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42515 40M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42516 30M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42517 20M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42518 15M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42519 10M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42520 7M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42521 5M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42522 3M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42523 2M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42524 1M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42525 50M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42689 1M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42690 40M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42691 30M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42692 20M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42693 15M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42694 10M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42695 7M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42696 5M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42697 3M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42698 2M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
42699 50M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
FC-FC Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords - OFNP Jacket
Part# Description Price
42192 1M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42193 2M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42194 3M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42195 5M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42196 7M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42197 10M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42198 15M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42199 20M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42200 30M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42201 40M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42202 50M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42559 50M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42560 40M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42561 30M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42562 20M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42563 15M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42564 10M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42565 7M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42566 1M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42567 2M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42568 3M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42569 5M FC APC to FC APC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42854 40M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42855 30M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42856 20M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42857 15M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42858 10M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42859 7M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42860 5M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42861 3M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42862 2M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42863 50M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now
42864 1M FC UPC to FC UPC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm OFNP Jacket Buy Now

index_product_list.....
Home    |     Blog    |    Contact Us     |   FAQ     |   Site Map