Call +1-425-226-2035
mail to sales@fs.com

LC-FC Multimode 10G OM4 Patch Cords

LC-FC multimode 10G OM4 patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications, 5 times faster than the standard LC 50µm fiber cable. They are 100% optically tested for maximum performance and can work with both VCSEL laser and LED sources.

OM4 Laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables are designed for 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission. They feature 4700 Mhz/km EMB bandwidth and can be deployed in high-speed telecommunication centers, server farms, and data centers. These cables can backwards compatible with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance required to support laser light sources. Multimode 10G OM4 fiber optic patch cables support Ethernet, Fiber Channel, allowing extended reach upwards of 550 meters at 10 Gb/s for ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones.

We supply duplex LC-FC cables with various cable jacket types and they are normally in stock for immediate shipping.

LC-FC OM4 Fiber Patch Cords - PVC Jacket
Part# Description Price
40455 1m LC-FC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Patch Cable-2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40451 2m LC to FC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Patch Cable-2.0mm PVC Jacket- Buy Now
40449 3m LC to FC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Patch Cable-2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40448 5m LC to FC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Patch Cable-2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40447 7m LC to FC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Patch Cable-2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40450 10m LC to FC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Patch Cable-2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40454 15M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40453 20M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
40452 30M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
44053 50M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
44054 40M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm PVC Jacket Buy Now
LC-FC OM4 Fiber Patch Cords - LSZH Jacket
Part# Description Price
40702 1M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
40701 2M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
40700 3M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
40703 5M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
40699 7M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
40698 10M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
40697 15M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
40696 20M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
40704 30M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
44101 40M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
44102 50M LC UPC to FC UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2.0mm LSZH Jacket Buy Now
index_product_list.....
Home    |     Blog    |    Contact Us     |   FAQ     |   Site Map